Question
Updated on
20 Feb 2018
- Catalan
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Closed question
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
Please show me example sentences with 既 + verb 。。。 + 又 + verb。。。 . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
20 Feb 2018
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
看得出来你很想学会“既又”的造句,其实很easy:
step1:写出两个的动作或状态
"我吃了苹果"“我吃了梨子”
step2:在“我”之后分别插入“既”和“又”
“我既吃了苹果,我又吃了梨子”
step3:去掉第二个“我”,因为汉语会省略主语,使句子看上去自然。
“我既吃了苹果,又吃了梨子。”
是不是很简单,还有不懂的可以追问我。
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
吃鱼最好既吃肉又喝汤。
小孩子在晚会上既唱又跳,回家就累睡着了。
and I think “既…又…”is not necessarily to be followed by verbs, in most cases, it is used with adjectives. like
(++)她既聪明又漂亮。
这家餐馆既好吃又便宜。
(- -)他既馋又懒。
(+-)得知孩子考上外地的大学,妈妈既开心又有些担心。
Was this answer helpful?