Question
Updated on
21 Feb 2018
- Russian
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? сегодня я расскажу о поговорке east or west home is best. я согласен, потому что даже свалка, создовавшаяся долгие годы своими руками будет лучше купленного готового коттеджа
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Today i'll tell about proverb "east or west home is best" I agee, because even dump, created long years self hands, will better than done buying cottage
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian