Question
Updated on
17 Mar 2015
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
German
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
Just because I browse my screen all the time at work doesn't mean I slack off. Does this sound natural?
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
A little unnatural
Just because I [browse/surf] the internet all the time at work doesn't mean I slack off.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
Thank you. .゚+.(・∀・)゚+.゚