Question
Updated on
5 Mar 2018
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
May 5th,2017
I'll take about today's story!!
I played with my friend in high school.
First,we went to bouldaling jim and played bouldaling.It was first time to do that ,so we were tought how to use this facility and it's rules.we enjoyed doing that while we taked about our recent situation.
Second,we went to italian restouarant after that. we enjoyed eating delicious pastas sets with kurojis and saradas and drinking some fruits juice and herbs tea while we talked love consultation each other.
It was good time !! I want to meet again !! Does this sound natural?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Japanese Near fluent
Unnatural
I'll tell you about today's story! I played with my friends in high school. First, we went to the bouldering gym and participated in bouldering. Since it was my first time doing that, we were taught how to use this facility and the rules. We enjoyed doing that. Then we discussed our recent situation.
Second, we went to an Italian restaurant afterwards, we ate delicious pastas with kurojis and salads and drank fruit juices and herb tea while we talked about love consultation. We had a good time and I would love to meet again!
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
Unnatural
its okay it's just you messed up some words of will write your whole story again and I'll put "" on the ones you got wrong
I'll "talk" about today's story!!
(also you should uninclude the playing with your friends it sounds unnatural)
first, we went to bouldaling Jim and played bouldaling." it was my first time doing that", we were tought how to use this facility and it's rules. we enjoyed "it" while we "talked" about out recent situation
second, we went to italian "restaurant" after we enjoyed eating delicious pasta sets with kurojis and saradas and some fruit juice and herb tea and we talked about love consultation to each other
it was a good time
I wish to meet again
I hoped I helped and I changed it so it would sound more natural ❤️
Was this answer helpful?