Question
Updated on
11 Jul 2016
- English (UK)
-
Japanese
-
German
-
Italian
Question about Italian
What does Mi dispiace perché è stato molto istruttivo ed ora mi sembra di parlare inglese discretamente. mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
@fletcherl20: more context would help. My guess: "I'm sorry, (or, possibly, depending on the context "it's a pity") because I found it very instructive and I feel like I can now speak fairly good English.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
Thank you so much! That makes sense, it's part of a grammar exercise and it's an email talking about finishing a course at university 😊😊
- English (UK)
@fletcherl20: no problem, glad I could help. 😃 btw, I edited my answer because I used the wrong tense.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)