Question
Updated on
9 Mar 2018
- English (US)
- Polish
-
Japanese
-
Korean
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What is the difference between 倒闭 and 破产 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
若公司行号,用倒闭或破产都可以。如:银行倒闭、银行破产。
人的话,宜用破产。如:他破产了。
另有一专词"恶性倒闭"就不宜用恶性破产替代。
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
简单的区分:
倒闭用于公司/组织、人
破产用于人
这三种说法是常用的:
他的公司倒闭了
他的公司破产了
他破产了
这种说法是奇怪的,我觉得没有人会用
他倒闭了
从术语的角度区分:日常生活不涉及那么复杂的区分,我就不写了,哈哈哈哈 :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
The company just got shut down.
The company just went bankrupted.
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
问题的逻辑是这样的:
破产了一定意味着倒闭,
然而倒闭却不一定因为破产,
可能是因为这个公司违法而被取缔了,等等。
Was this answer helpful?