Question
Updated on
12 Jul 2016
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
English (US)
-
Korean
Closed question
Question about English (US)
Could someone please explain what does "vibe" mean? I do see lots of ppl using this word, but I don't really know what the exact meaning of this word. Thank you🙋🏻
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
"Vibe" is short for "vibration," but it usually used like "feeling."
"I'm getting bad vibes about this place" would mean "I have a bad feeling about this place. Does this help?
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)