Question
Updated on
11 Mar 2018
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
English (UK)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Closed question
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? the camera lens is so delicate that even the "slightness (or slightest)" of details will be captured on film. which is correct(nature)? slightness or slightest and why?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Slightest! It's slightest because slightest is an adjective, which describes the details. While, slightness is a noun, which isn't used for describing!
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)