Question
Updated on
12 Jul 2016
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about English (US)
Please show me example sentences with idk . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
@sellllina: idk means I don't know, its an abbreviation for texting.
Examples for I don't know:
"Where are your books?" "I don't know"
I don't know what his name is
I don't know why I said that
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- German
- Latin Near fluent
@sellllina: idk= i don't know
idk if i'll have time
idk the answer
its a short form that you use when texting friends
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
Idk what you're talking about
He was like... idk... weird?
Do you think that idk what that means?
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Spain) Near fluent
@sellllina: idk means I don't know so
idk what your talking about
idk where it is
idk what that means
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- English (US)
I don’t know if I’m pretty.
I don’t know what you’re doing
I don’t know how to read
I don’t know if you’re being honest
I don’t know if I want to eat that
I don’t know when the party is
I don’t know why you’re being like this
I don’t know why I’m crying
I don’t know what clairvoyant means
Was this answer helpful?