Question
Updated on
13 Mar 2018
- German
-
Russian
-
Tatar
-
Arabic
Question about Czech
Please show me how to pronounce -Vy jste Čech? -Ne, já nejsem Čech. Já jsem Němečký. -Ale mluvíte dobře česky. -Ale ne. Trochu rozumím, ale mluvím špatně. Snažím se. Jmenuju se Paul, Paul Mayer. .
Answers
Read more comments
- Czech
first part: Vy jste čech? - Ne, já nejsem čech. Já jsem němec*.
Was this answer helpful?
- Czech
second part: -Ale mluvíte dobře česky. - Ale ne. Trochu rozumím, ale mluvím špatně.
Was this answer helpful?
- Czech
third part: -Snažím se. Jmenuji se Paul, Paul Mayer.
(idk how exactly pronounce that name, sorry 😣, but I guess we czech would pronounce that like this...)
Was this answer helpful?
- German
no problem I just searched for a german name czech people would pronounce correctly :)