Question
Updated on
12 Jul 2016
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does a form is available with the required data mean?
a form is available with the required data
means
a form should be filled with required data?
The next step is to perform some tests with a form. Make sure a form is available with the required data. Select this form in the test screen. When a measurement is performed a new sample needs to be created. Because a form is used the below dialog window will open.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
What is the "form" referred to or applied to?
Yes it could mean that. But it could also mean you need the form attached or to be with the required data you are presenting.
The instructions are confusing and vague. 🤔
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
This is talking about an online form.
"A form . . . with the required data" = A form with all the required fields completed.
Many forms have REQUIRED fields and OPTIONAL fields; for instance, a form usually has required fields like: name, age and address, as well as optional fields like: 'Title' (Mr., Mrs., Ms) and 'Comments'.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- Japanese