Question
Updated on
15 Mar 2018
- Korean
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Closed question
Question about Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
What does 噁噁 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
it means someone or something make you feel bad or uncomforable, but we usually use "噁心" 。"噁噁" is a kind of cute way to say "噁心"
我們一般會說這個人或東西"噁心","噁心"是令人感覺不舒服的意思,可以是味道、氣味、外觀、一種感覺。"噁噁"是一種語法,我們稱為"疊字",通常是對小朋友說話或是裝可愛時才會使用。例如:喝水水、吃飯飯。
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)