Question
Updated on
16 Mar 2018
- Russian
-
English (UK)
-
Korean
Question about Korean
How do you say this in Korean? I never thought that someone could like my arts, thank you for your words, for their sake I will continue to try.
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
누군가가 제 작품들을 좋아할거라고 생각도 못했는데, 그런 말씀을 해주셔서 고마워요. 그분들 때문이라도 더 노력해야겠네요.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
- Korean
I never thought that someone could like my arts,
나는 절대로 생각못했다 that 누군가가 나의 작품들을 좋아할 수 있으리라.
thank you for your words, for their sake I will continue to try.
당신의 칭찬에 고맙습니다. 그분들을 위해서라도 더 노력해야 겠네요.
Tips : When Korean ppl say something, they usually omit 'subject'
for example
Did you have breakfast means : 너는 밥을 먹었니?
But koreans don't say like '너는 밥을 먹었니? '
We just say 밥 먹었니? (Omit You = 너는)
Was this answer helpful?