Question
Updated on
18 Mar 2018
- Russian
-
English (US)
Question about Russian
What does wavy baby mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Kazakh Near fluent
- Russian
Maybe there's a mistake. Use other words
Was this answer helpful?
- Kazakh Near fluent
- Russian
Ребенок с волнистыми волосами. If u mean a baby with wavy hair
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
roughly translates to mean somethin is real nice, or somethings good... basically it just has an overall positive connotation
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
наверное, самое близкое - клевая крошка (если о девушке)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian