Question
Updated on
21 Mar 2018
- Arabic
-
Italian
Question about Italian
What does tutti I significati della parola (percorso )? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Italian
Percorso:
1) il tratto di strada che separa 2 luoghi, ad esempio da casa a scuola
2) viene usato per indicare un ciclo scolastico, ad es. il percorso universitario
3) participio passato del verbo "percorrere"
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
Percorso is meant as path/journey
It can either be physical a road or meant as a metaphor for a course of events or changements.
Ho Percorso is the 1st singular person of the participio passato of the verb percorrere
It refers to the action of going/walking through something.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?