Question
Updated on
22 Mar 2018
- Japanese
-
English (UK)
-
French (France)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Closed question
Question about Vietnamese
What is the difference between do dự and phân vân ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Vietnamese
They are the same. You can use one of them in any situation.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese
大体は同じだと思いますが、そうでない場合も思いつきました。
優柔不断の人は、ベトナム語で「người hay do dự」と言います。
「người hay phân vân」とは言いません。
つまり、「do dự」は上のように人の性格を記述することができますが、この用途は「phân vân」にはないと思います。
越越辞典あればいいのにね・・・
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese
- Russian
Do dự, ngập ngừng, đắn đo mean hesitate, falter, when you don’t have the will or courage to do something
Phân vân, lưỡng lự mean you can’t make a decision because there are maybe better choices, you waver between 2 or more options
Anh ấy do dự
Anh ấy phân vân giữa hai lựa chọn.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese
Do dự ( やることかどうか)
phân vân ( たくさん( 物/ する方 )に一つが選んでなきゃう。
phân vân、Do dự は話すにだいたい同じ使うできる、。
Was this answer helpful?