Question
Updated on
22 Mar 2018
- French (France)
- English (US) Near fluent
-
Korean
-
Japanese
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about Korean
Please show me example sentences with 고 (like "고맙고)
I don't really understand when use 고 . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
내 남자친구는 멋있고 자상하고 잘생겼어.
한국은 음식도 맛있고 사람들도 친절해.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
"고" is connecting particle
Connect between sentences, adjectives, verbs.
Ex:
-너는 너무 귀엽고 이쁘고 사랑스럽다.
-잘 자고 많이 먹고 건강하세요.
-항상 내 곁에 있어줘서 고맙고 사랑해요.
Was this answer helpful?
- French (France)
- English (US) Near fluent
감사합니다 여러분 :3
@nikobiko What "항상 내 곁에 있어줘서 고맙고 사랑해요." mean ? ><
- English (US)
@Ely-Aizu_Heedo
"Always thank you for being by my side, i love you"
Was this answer helpful?
- French (France)
- English (US) Near fluent