Question
Updated on
15 Jul 2016
- English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
What's the difference in usage between 遊ぶの、遊び、and 遊びこと?たとえば、教科書は「遊ぶのが好きです」と書いてあります。その文で「遊びこと」と「遊び」も使えますか。
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
遊ぶことが好きです equals 遊ぶのが好きです.
遊ぶの is more casual than 遊ぶこと.
遊ぶこと means "to play".
遊び means "play"as noun.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)