Question
Updated on
22 Mar 2015
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Korean
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What is the difference between 简单 and 容易 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
简化 is a verb, simplify. 容易is a adj., means easy
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
They are quite interchangeable actually. If you are talking about oral Chinese, you can take it as they mean the same :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
简单simple一般用来形容人或者某物的构造,简单的使用范围比容易广。容易easy,一般是就某人的能力(ablity)而言sth很容易。此时也可以和简单通用。
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)