Question
Updated on
30 Mar 2018
- French (France)
-
English (US)
-
Russian
-
Turkish
Question about Russian
How do you say this in Russian? what does « кисинька » means ?
Answers
Read more comments
- French (France)
Deleted user
Кисонька, котёнок, котя are cute ways to call your significant other :) These mean "a kitten"
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
@anonymousgrl нет. это говорят маленьким детям, думая что они не смогут сказать 「кошка」
Многие родители разговаривают со своими детьми как с умственно отсталыми. бибика- машина, гавгав- собака, кися, кисонька-кошка, среньксреньк- памперс. употреблять не советую.
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
A sickly sweet way of pronouncing the word "ки'сонька" (kitty, minou). Kind of a baby talk / langage enfantin. Sounds quite ugly and revolting.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
Кисонька it's a term of endearment))(for the woman or the girl you love). You can also call the cat кисонька.
0
likes
1
disagree
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?