Question
Updated on
31 Mar 2018
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
Japanese
-
English (US)
-
German
Question about Japanese
What does 初めて打つ順番が来た2回 mean?
お世話になります。
「大谷選手は、初めて打つ順番が来た2回、ファンの前で大リーグで初めてのヒットを打ちました。」
以上の文はNHK Easy Newsで見ました。意味は大体分かりますけど、「初めて打つ順番来た二回」と言いていることは分かりません。教えてください!お願いいたします。
English:
Greetings. I can under stand the rest of the sentence, but what does 来た2回 mean here? Could someone please explain this to me? Thank you.
中文:
我能夠理解這段話的前後意思,但是中「間来た2回」的部分我不理解。請問有沒有人能跟我解釋呢?謝謝。
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
in the second inning, in which his first batting turn came.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)