Question
Updated on
18 Feb 2014
- Korean
-
English (UK)
-
English (US)
Question about English (UK)
How do you say this in English (UK)? "What do you use for ....? ". What does it mean? Plz let me know with example
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
こんにちは!
UK or U.K. is a abbreviation for United Kingdom (place name). Abbreviation means shortening a word, such as Japan/JPN or abbreviation/abbr.
Was this answer helpful?