質問
最終更新日:
2018年4月5日
- フランス語 (フランス)
-
ドイツ語
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
What does んーん means?
When there is a "ー" between hiragana, it is just to make a sound longer to imitate the way people talk right? Can it also be the kanji "いち"? I'm confused because in my books all "ー" are written as vertical bars " | ".
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
In this situation, んーん means "nothing".
ー on this page are longer sound.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
When it's vertical it make a sound longer; remember that Japanese can be written from up to down.
When it's horizontal in vertical writing style, it should be a "one" kanji 一「いち」.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
@HuronDeFuego Alright thank you, I was wondering about how to differenciate them :)
- フランス語 (フランス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
Other thing, in the keyboard the character that makes the sound longer is next to the わ one. Don't confuse it with いち.
If you are writing in computer, you can use a script to expand the sound.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
Actually I don't have the same keybord, on mine I do not risk inverting both. But it is interesting to see how your keyboard look I never saw that thanks for the tip ^^!
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
I love Gboard keyboard, and Samsung has its own Japanese version.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?