Question
Updated on
10 Apr 2018
- English (US)
- Malay
-
English (UK)
-
English (US)
-
Indonesian
Question about Malay
What does lancau mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US) Near fluent
- Malay
- English (US)
- Malay
- Malay
i searched in google. it's a hokkien word for penis. sorry if I'm wrong. it's one of the most trending swearing word nowadays lol
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Malay
lancau is when you want to swearing someone um that is word from chinese which is 'lanjiao' and yes . it is penis means
Was this answer helpful?
- Malay
- Malay
Its a harsh word actually. literally means a dick.
Was this answer helpful?
- Malay
It’s like a curse word in Malaysia,It’s not originally Malay word,It’s a Chinese word and it means penis
Was this answer helpful?