Question
Updated on
12 Apr 2018
- Persian
-
German
-
English (US)
-
Italian
Question about Italian
L'articolo di "autobus"?!! 🤓✌🏻️🌹
Answers
Read more comments
- Italian
Inoltre:
Articolo indeterminativo singolare "un" autobus.
Articolo determinativo plurale
"gli autobus"
Articolo partitivo "degli autobus"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
- Persian
- Italian
@lilypass yes, it is.
"Autobus" termina con una consonante quindi è un nome invariabile, cioè uno di quei nomi che hanno una sola forma per il singolare e il plurale.
"autobus" ends with a consonant so it's an invariable name, ie one of those names that have only one form for the singular and the plural.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
Si, GLI autobus. A Roma però si dice "gli auti"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Persian