Question
Updated on
15 Apr 2018
- Spanish (Mexico)
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
What does 死ぬに死にきれず mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
非常に強い心残りがある様のことです。
そのまま死んでしまったらきっとこの世への未練を断ち切ることができないほど無念だろうと思われる、といった意味合いを示す言い回しです。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
it means like...
If I die, I can't die peacefully (because I still have something left to do)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese