Question
Updated on
22 Jul 2016
- Korean
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
Q. Which one is the thing that have diffrent meaning?
Answers
Read more comments
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (UK)
- English (US)
I would say 3, because the other sentences give the sense that the objects are physically accessible. Whereas the third sentence seems to give the sense that the people mentioned, want to write something that a general audience will be able to understand / grasp the purpose of.
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- English (UK)
- English (US)