Question
Updated on
21 Apr 2018
- Arabic
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
What does verbal mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It means "spoken."
"A verbal contract"
"A verbal agreement"
"A verbal warning"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- English (US)
- Arabic
Do you have any suggestions for these 2 short paragraphs? I used my own words to write them. The first one is about email and the second one about face to face (verbal)
- English (US)
Most of your errors are spelling mistakes, but I would change "It is basically a spoken language" to "It is spoken language." Everything else is good.
bysically -> basically
recive -> receive
inter act -> interact
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?