Question
Updated on
26 Apr 2018
- French (France)
-
Arabic
Question about Arabic
What does starfoullah mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
- French (France)
- Arabic
@Zephorax if you mean
"استغفر الله" :
it's a pray , asking god to forgive your sins
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic Near fluent
normalement c'est :astaghferou allah " ! c'est à dire Que dieu nous pardonne
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
Deleted user
ça signifie demander le pardon de dieu
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
Il demande le pardon de dieu. en arabe استغفر الله .
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
Je demande pardon à Dieu, pardonne-moi, Seigneur. * Notez que certains peuvent utiliser cette expression pour exprimer l'ennui *
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
it's Astaghfiro lah , it's related with religion
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic