Question
Updated on
29 Apr 2018
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does crossing over
mean?
mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Vietnamese Near fluent
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- Spanish (Colombia)
- English (US)
Crossing over = crossing from alive to dead. It means dying.
"She crossed over" = "She died"
Was this answer helpful?