Question
Updated on
30 Apr 2018
- Malay
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Korean
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Korean
what does this means 절대로 연락할거에요 means? what does "절대로" means?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
this sentence sounds unnatural. 절대로 means never,which is, as you know, used only in negative sentence.
절대 연락안할거에요 is correct.;)
Was this answer helpful?
- Malay
- English (US)