質問
最終更新日:
2018年5月4日
- フィリピン語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
「わしと ばあさんは さみしくなって しまうが」 とはどういう意味ですか?
This is from a game called Momotarou Legend.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
The elderly couple are going to miss you..
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
‘Though I and my wife will miss you, ‘
‘わし’ means I in old men.
‘ばあさん’ literally means a grand mother but here it indicates the speaker’s wife. It’s an old man’s way of calling his wife.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フィリピン語
- 英語 (アメリカ)