Question
Updated on
10 May 2018
- English (US)
-
Korean
Question about Korean
So I am using an application called Duolingo and it keeps putting 예, 예, 예 and saying it is yes, yes, yes. Does it really mean that? Also it keeps putting, 아이, 우유: child, milk; I don’t understand why it wants me to know that! Anything helps :)!
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
Yes : 예
child : 아이
milk : 우유
What do you want to know exactly?
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
I was just confused on why they were putting 아이 우유 those to words together!
- Korean
Actually I don't know about Duolingo, but it's not a human teacher, so it can have error or something :)
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@hbkim thank you! I didn’t know if it had a specific meaning. 🙂 Duolingo is an app my friend had me download because you choose a language you want to learn and it helps teach you! Someday I’ll get a teacher! But thank you so much for helping me! 😊