Question
Updated on
30 Jul 2016
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Portuguese (Portugal)
Question about English (US)
What does Fudge mean?
Is this the word that you use instead of curse word? Any more words like this? Can you give me more examples? Thanks!~
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Fudge is originally something you can it, it is a dessert. It normally a chocolate type dessert, but there are different flavored.
But yes sometimes people use it in the place of a curse world.
Instead of
"Oh f@*k"
Some people say..
"Oh fudge."
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)