Question
Updated on
16 May 2018
- German
-
Japanese
-
English (UK)
Question about Japanese
What does 「きょねん」、「るいねん」 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
去年(きょねん)=last year
るいねん??留年の事ですか?
留年=Retention ageです。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
「きょねん」 去年 means 'Last year'
and so 「るいねん」累年 means 'successive years'...
Actually, There is a word '累年' in Japanese.
But... I think.. you want to ask 'らいねん 来年' ... Is it wrong?
らいねん 来年 means 'Next year'
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese