Question
Updated on
17 May 2018
- English (US)
- Spanish (Spain)
- English (UK)
-
Japanese
-
Korean
-
Russian
Closed question
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
How do you say this in Simplified Chinese (China)? What's the difference between 请问 and 不好意思?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
“请问” is just like a please in English is a request of asking some questions,"不好意思" is like Excuse me ,express the sense of apology or sorry to interrupt.
Was this answer helpful?
- Malay Near fluent
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
不好意思 is like 'excuse me'
请问 is may I ask
Was this answer helpful?