質問
最終更新日:
2016年8月1日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
The Accounting Game is written in a way that creates a specific learning experience for you as it teaches you the basic skills of accounting.
In this sentence, what does the 'as' do? and what exactly does it mean? and can you give me some example sentences where 'as' is used like this?
回答
2016年8月1日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@HJKim: It is a conjunction here. Basically also means "while". You can replace it with while in this sentence and have the same meaning.
As I walked home, it started to rain.
I see him every day as I drive to work.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?