Question
Updated on
Deleted user
2 Aug 2016
Question about English (UK)
What does continuous mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
Continuous means that something is happening more than once. For example "This game is continuous" which means that it's going on for a long time, or "you are continuously calling me" which means you're calling that person more than once.
Was this answer helpful?