Question
Updated on
28 May 2018
- English (UK)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Japanese
-
Filipino
-
Thai
Question about Thai
Please show me example sentences with what does “reu plao” means? when and how you used it? normally at the end of sentence? E.g Pai nai reu plao . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- Thai
รึเปล่า? reu plao is informal question sentence
same meaning with หรือไม่ reu Mai
ex.
ไปไหนรึเปล่า Pai nai reu plao =
ใช่รึเปล่า Cai reu plao = Is this right?
ชอบรึเปล่า chop reu plao = do you like it?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Thai
/reu/ = or
/plao/ = not/nothing
/reu plao/ basically means “or not”.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
Pai nai reu plao...
Pai nai - go where
So is the sentence means go where or not?
- Thai
/nai/ = where/which (question word).
/pai nai reu plao/
~ Are you going anywhere?
~ Do you have any place to go to?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?