Question
Updated on
7 Aug 2016
- English (US)
-
Portuguese (Brazil)
Question about Portuguese (Brazil)
How do you say this in Portuguese (Brazil)? what's the meaning of "hue"😁😁
Answers
Read more comments
- Portuguese (Brazil)
it's an internet laugh
you probably will see kkkkkkk or hahahaha too
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- English (US)
-----[Português]-----
Isto significa "uma risada maligna", comumente utilizada (infelizmente) por alguns brasileiros no contexto de jogos após enganarem algum usuário.
-----[English]-----
It means "a-evil-laugh", currently used by (unfortunately) Brazilians in context of games after rip off some user.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
http://pt.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=hue
Look at the 2nd and 3rd definition. The first one used to be the standard definition, when the "hue" laugh first appeared. Nowadays the second and third definitions are more accurate.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
hueheueheuh
haushuahsua
hahahahahah
kkkkkkkkkkkk
kakakakakak
ywuqoqkann
All are The ways we laugh on the internet your famous LOL, LMAO, ROTF etc...
rsrsrsrsrsrs
rusrsursusr both are just like little giggles...
Was this answer helpful?