Question
Updated on
9 Apr 2015
- English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
別に何もある Does this sound natural?
Answers
9 Apr 2015
Featured answer
- Japanese
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Japanese
I don't understand
別に =particularly
It's negative sentences.
別に〜ない。と使います。
別に何もないよ。別に何もしてないよ。is natural.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Thanks for the help everyone. I thought this was the correct conjugation because it translated so smoothly in my head to english. Well I guess not everything has a nice translation lol. Again thanks for everything.