Question
Updated on
3 Jun 2018
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does You shouldn't just worry about getting high score. ( Which meaning? ①You should not worry about getting high score. ②You should not worry about only getting high score( how you study it is also important). mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (US)
[You shouldn't just worry about getting high score] = 2. You should not worry about only getting high score. How you study is also important.
This means, getting high marks on a test or homework or something is not enough. The way you study (ほうほう) for the test or homework or something is just as important as getting high marks.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese