質問
最終更新日:
2018年6月12日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フランス語 (フランス)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
日本語
-
ペルシャ語
日本語 に関する質問
what does まるで mean and how do you use it in a sentence? は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 日本語
I think the very common way of using まるで is like below
まるで 嘘 の よう
marude uso no yo
まるで means like as preposition
嘘 means lie
Hence the sentence can be translated as
"It's like a lie"
When people say this, they think somthing is unbelievable because it is extraordinary or unusual.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
You are nagging like my mom.
まるで母のように口うるさい。
Definitely, まるで is used with のよう.
U can not use only まるで
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フランス語 (フランス)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)