質問
最終更新日:
2018年6月13日
- ヘブライ語
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
-
ロシア語
-
英語 (イギリス)
日本語 に関する質問
<<<<< What’s the difference between 世 and 世界? >>>>> は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
I think both are almost same meaning, and 世 is formal, 世界 is formal and informal.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
世→世(よ)の中(なか) yononaka
"世の中" means the almost same as "世界".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ヘブライ語
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
@ym8876 I don’t get it, 「世の中」 means “in the world”, isn’t it? So if 「世界」has almost the same meaning as「 世の中」, does it mean that 「世界」 means “in the world”?
- 日本語
"世界" and "世の中" mean "人生(life)", "社会(society/world)" and "時代(era)".
We can use both in literary and colloquial styles.
Both has different nuance but it's too dificult to explain.
If we say "世界のニュース(news in the world)", it suggest abroad countries news.
If we say "物騒な世の中(dangerous world/society)", it give a image which include my neighborhood.
So I have a gut feeling that "世界" is far and "世の中" is familiar for me.
I hope you can understand what I'm trying to say.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- ヘブライ語
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語