Question
Updated on
17 Jun 2018
- English (UK)
-
Korean
-
French (France)
-
Japanese
Question about French (France)
What is the difference between "des" and "de" ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
How do you use de and des? Please explain and give examples.
Answers
Read more comments
- French (France) Near fluent
- Vietnamese
"des " use for the name in plural
"de"=> verb, place
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic Near fluent
- French (France)
DES :
-des parapluies, des filles, des fleurs
DE :
-elle vient de partir.
-il est de londres.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- Arabic Near fluent
- French (France)