Question
Updated on
20 Jun 2018
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China) Near fluent
-
Korean
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Korean
What is the difference between 내주세요 and 해주세요 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
하다 do 주세요 this makes main verb more poliet
:해주세요 do please
내다 pay money / summit document or other meanings
내주세요 pay money plz like that
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China) Near fluent
@rhkdgh0395 so 해 is more polite than 내?
But aren't both "주세요" so both polite?
- Korean
@jasminelep
~주세요 makes more polite
the difference between 해주세요 and 내주세요 is the difference between 하다 and 내다
하다 means 'do' which are a comprehensive word.
내다 is a detailed word ; summit / pay etc.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean