Question
Updated on
18 Aug 2016
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
Arabic
-
French (France)
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about Arabic
What is the difference between حياتي and عمري ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
عمري literally means : my age 😂
حياتي means : my life
both of them are used to say : my life
but i'm not sure if it's common in english to say this to someone
so i'd say it's just a different ways to say : my love
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- English (US) Near fluent
- Arabic
- English (US)
- Arabic
عمري=my age
حياتي=my life
but they are both used to say my love sometime
Was this answer helpful?