質問
最終更新日:
2018年6月25日
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
hello! what are the difference between this two grammar points
1. (verb)-てformもらいます
2. (verb)-てformくれます
From what I understand, both are used when I am receiving some benefits from another person. But when do I use which?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
1) the object moves from someone to you. The subject is you.
2)the object also moves from someone to you, however the subject of the sentence is someone.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾) 準ネイティブ
@ryouru
例:
1:誰に本を貸してもらいましたか。佐藤さんに本を貸してもらいました。
2:誰が本を貸してくれましたか。
佐藤さんが貸してくれました。
Why does the first use に but the second use が?
- 日本語
@jinhuit95 1)(あなたは)誰に本を貸してもらいましたか
に is the object marker
2)誰が本を貸してくれましたか?
が is the subject marker.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾) 準ネイティブ