Question
Updated on
2 Jul 2018
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
Question about Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
What does 是日 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (US) Near fluent
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan) Near fluent
是日 就是今天,這一天的意思
例如去餐廳會看到 "是日晚餐", 意思就是今天的晚餐套餐
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
- Simplified Chinese (China) Near fluent
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)