Question
Updated on
23 Aug 2016
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What is the difference between use and usage ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
- English (US)
Why did you use my hairdryer without asking?
How much usage does your hairdryer get?
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
@pjau86: thank you, but I don't understand the second one 's mean. Does it means how much money I want to pay for the hairdryer? Or the way of using hairdryer?
- English (UK)
- English (US)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)